Data Protection

We take the privacy of our website users very seriously. We are committed to protecting the information that users provide to us in connection with our website`s use.

 

We are also committed to protecting and using your information in accordance with applicable law. This Privacy Policy explains our practices regarding the collection, use and disclosure of your information with our services. Please read the Privacy Policy carefully and make sure that you fully understand our practices regarding your information before using our Services. If you have read and fully understand this policy and do not agree with our practices, you must stop using our digital assets and services. By using our Services, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the Services constitutes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and any changes to it. www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

 

How do we collect data?

We collect data when you use our services. So, when you visit our digital assets and use services, we may collect, record and store usage, sessions, and related information.     We collect data that you provide to us yourself, for example, when you contact us directly through a communication channel (such as an E-mail with a comment, feedback, booking request or booking).

 

Why do we collect this data?

We use your information to provide and operate our services, to develop, customise and improve our services, to respond to your feedback, requests, and enquiries and to provide assistance, to analyse patterns of requests and usage, and for other internal, statistical and research purposes.

 

Third-party provider:

Cookies and similar technologies

When you visit or access our Services, we authorise third parties to use web beacons, cookies, pixel tags, scripts and other technologies and analytics services ("Tracking Technologies"). These Tracking Technologies may allow third parties to automatically collect your information to improve the navigation experience on our digital assets, optimise their performance and provide a tailored user experience, as well as for security and fraud prevention purposes.  To find out more, please read our Cookie Policy.

 

We will not use your E-Mail address or other personal data for promotional purposes without your consent!

 

Your rights

You have the right to information, correction, deletion, and restriction of the processing of personal data, as well as the right to data portability.  You have the right to revoke any consent you may have given for the processing of your personal data. The lawfulness of the processing of personal data until the revocation is not affected by the revocation.  You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing.  Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Vienna,dsb@dsb.gv.at).